Syagrus cocoides

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Jat Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Syagrus cocoides Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2020 www.trebrown.com - Syagrus cocoides - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations