Strelitzia reginae

Family: Strelitziaceae   

Common Name: Orange Bird of Paradise

Scientific Synonymy:
Strelitzia farinosa, Strelitzia glauca, Strelitzia humilis, Strelitzia regalis, Strelitzia ovata, Strelitzia parvifolia

Common Synonymy:
Crane lily, Crane flower, Bird of Paradise, German: Paradiesvogelblume

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Strelitzia reginae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations