Socratea hecatonandra

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Crespa Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Colombia, Ecuador

Lowland rain forest from sea-level to 750 m elevation.

Location: Colombia, Ecuador (2.528964°N, -77.475586°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Socratea hecatonandra Overlay Image ©2017 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Socratea hecatonandra - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations