Saribus woodfordii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Nggela Fountain Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Livistona woodfordii, Livistona beccariana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Resent revision to Saribus from Livistona (Christine D. Bacon et al. 2011).

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Native to, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Saribus woodfordii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations