Rhapis humilis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Slender Lady Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaerops excelsa var. humilior, Licuala waraguh, Licuala wixu, Rhapis javanica, Chamaerops sirotsik, Rhapis sirotsik

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Vietnam

Location: Vietnam (21.679012°N, 106.340103°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Rhapis humilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations