Pritchardia remota

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Wahane Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Pritchardia aylmer-robinsonii, Washingtonia remota, Eupritchardia remota, Styloma remota

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Identification:
Hawaiian Is. (Nihoa, Niihau)

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Pritchardia remota - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations