Prestoea carderi

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Palmita

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela

Montane rain forests on steep slopes, at 1000-1950 m elevation.

Location: Ecuador (-1.092707°N, -78.486328°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Prestoea carderi Overlay Image ©2017 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Prestoea carderi - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations