Oraniopsis appendiculata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Bronze Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Australia

Location: Australia (-16.555368°N, 145.257462°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Oraniopsis appendiculata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations