Neoveitchia brunnea

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Devil Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Native to, Vanuatu

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Neoveitchia brunnea - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations