Murraya paniculata

Family: Rutaceae   

Common Name: Orange Jessamine

Scientific Synonymy:
Murraya exotica, Chalcas paniculata

Common Synonymy:
Chinese box, Mock orange

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
A tropical, evergreen plant bearing small, white, highly scented flowers which open at night and carry the sweet scent over very long distances.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Murraya paniculata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations