Michelia doltsopa

Family: Magnoliaceae   

Common Name: Sweet Scented Michelia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Identification:
Magnificent small evergreen tree with long leathery leaves with glaucous undersides. Flowers are large mitlipeteled open in spring and are very strongly scented.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Michelia doltsopa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations