Hyophorbe vaughanii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Pig Nut Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Hyophorbe vaughanii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Hyophorbe vaughanii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations