Heterospathe uniformis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Fakul Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Native to, Vanuatu

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 www.trebrown.com - Heterospathe uniformis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations