Geonoma interrupta subsp. interrupta

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chontilla Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Ecuador, Peru

At 533(50-1160) m elevation in lowland to montane rainforest.

Location: Peru (-7.816945°N, -76.289062°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Geonoma interrupta subsp. interrupta Overlay Image ©2017 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Geonoma interrupta subsp. interrupta - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations