Encephalartos horridus

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Eastern Cape Blue Cycad

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Endangered decreasing.


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 www.trebrown.com - Encephalartos horridus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations