Dypsis lanceolata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Ivovowo Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chrysalidocarpus lanceolatus

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Madagascar

Found on the Comoro Islands beween 500 - 1000 m elevation.

Location: Comoro Islands, Madagascar (-11.721217°N, 43.300896°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Dypsis lanceolata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations