Drymophloeus litigiosus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Beguine Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Ptychosperma litigiosum, Coleospadix litigiosa, Areca communis, Areca litoralis, Ptychosperma angustifolium, Drymophloeus beguinii, Drymophloeus angustifolius, Seaforthia communis, Ptychosperma communis, Drymophloeus communis, Saguaster angustifolius, Col

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Drymophloeus litigiosus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations