Dracaena draco

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Dragon Tree

Scientific Synonymy:
Draco arbor, Draco dragonalis, Palma draco, Stoerkia draco, Drakaina draco, Yucca draco, Draco draco

Common Synonymy:
Dragon blood tree

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Identification:
From the Canary Islands

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Dracaena draco - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations