Cycas balansae

Family: Cycadae    Cycad

Common Name: Balansa's Sago

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, China

Location: China (21.801636°N, 108.098518°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Cycas balansae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations