Chamaedorea geonomiformis var. tenella

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Necklace Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaedorea tenella

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
This is the smaller form of C. geonomiformis. Different by smaller size, and by having rounder leaves.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Chamaedorea geonomiformis var. tenella - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations