Calamus tenuis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Thin Rattan

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
In India this species is found in moist habitats in the sub-Himalayan region.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Calamus tenuis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations