Calamus melanochaetes

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chocolate Rattan

Scientific Synonymy:
Daemonorops aruensis, Daemonorops melanochaetes

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Calamus melanochaetes - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations