Calamus acaulis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Short-stemed Rattam

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Phu Yen, Vietnam. Tuy Hoa Distr., route no. 1 at Ca Pass near border with Khanh Hoa, alt. 100 m Latitude: 12° 51' N Longitude: 109° 23' E

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Calamus acaulis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations