Beaucarnea recurvata Image
Beaucarnea recurvata
Copyright © Phil Markey

Beaucarnea recurvata

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Pony Tail

Scientific Synonymy:
Nolina recurvata, Dasylirion recurvatum, Pincenectitia tuberculata, Beaucarnea tuberculata, Dasylirion inerme, Beaucarnea inermis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Beaucarnea recurvata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations