Bactris gasipaes var. chichagui

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chinamato Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Bactris gasipaes var. chichagui - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations