Allagoptera caudescens

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Buri Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Diplothemium caudescens, Polyandrococos caudescens, Ceroxylon niveum, Orania nivea, Diplothemium pectinatum, Polyandrococos pectinata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
E. Brazil. Resently re-named from Polyandrococos caudescens.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Allagoptera caudescens - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations