Agave colorata

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Mescal Ceniza

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Succulent rosette, slowly clumping, 2 to 4 feet in diameter (60 to 120 cm). Mature plants develop a short stem.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Agave colorata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations